Machine models

Sakai SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF specifications

Entries in this reference
Listing-entry count
3
Short answer

Sakai SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF: soil or asphalt compactors.

Selected configuration figures
ConfigurationDocumented field and quantity
SV201T
Gross Power
60.4 hp
Operating Weight
9,811 lb
SV201TB
Operating Weight
10,472 lb
Overall Length W/O Blade
13.82 ft
SV201TF
Gross Power
60.4 hp
Operating Weight
11,464 lb
SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF specification matrix — Listing labels reported by the source
Publisher nameSource guideListing-entry countLabels named by the source
SakaiSV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF3SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF
Dimensions and weight
SpecificationSV201TSV201TBSV201TF
Overall Length W/O Blade13.82 ft13.82 ft15.16 ft
Width Over Tires4.5 ft4.5 ft4.5 ft
Height To Top Of Cab8.5 ft8.5 ft8.54 ft
Wheelbase7.65 in7.65 in7.65 in
Ground Clearance11.82 in11.82 in12.21 in
SpecificationSV201TB
Overall Length W/ Blade15.65 ft
Drum
SpecificationSV201TSV201TBSV201TF
Drum Diameter41.34 in41.34 in41.34 in
Number Of Pads808080
Drum Width53.94 in53.94 in53.94 in
Centrifugal Force - Low16,186 lb16,186 lb16,186 lb
Pad Height2.76 in2.76 in2.76 in
Vibration Frequency 130 Hz30 Hz30 Hz
Engine
SpecificationSV201TSV201TBSV201TF
Engine Model"B3.3-C""B3.3-C" Dies"B3.3-C"
SpecificationSV201TSV201TF
Gross Power60.4 hp60.4 hp
Power Measured @2,200 rpm2,200 rpm
Displacement199 cu in199 cu in
Operational
SpecificationSV201TSV201TBSV201TF
Operating Weight9,811 lb10,472 lb11,464 lb
Fuel Capacity26.5 gal26.5 gal26.5 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity10.1 gal10.1 gal10.1 gal
Max Speed4.7 mph4.7 mph4.7 mph
Tires11.2-20-6PR11.2-20-6PR11.2-20-6PR
Operating Voltage12 V12 V12 V
Blade
SpecificationSV201TB
Blade Width5.2 ft
Variants — Source comparison annotation
Source guideDiffering-field count reported
SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF10
Ratios
FigureSV201TSV201TF
Engine horsepower per 1,000 lb of weight6.25.3
Fuel tank per engine horsepower0.44 gal0.44 gal
Reference directory classification
Equipment groupsoil or asphalt compactor

History and service record of SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF

  • Company background. Sakai Heavy Industries was founded in 1918 by Kinnosuke Sakai, began making road rollers in 1929, was renamed Sakai Heavy Industries in 1967, and celebrated its 100th anniversary on 1 May 2018. History, Sakai Heavy Industries.
  • Sakai. Sakai's company history covers its rollers from the 1950s onward, including the shift to vibratory single-drum machines. History, Sakai Heavy Industries.
  • Comparable model. The SV200D is a 4.5-ton 50-inch smooth-drum vibratory roller sold in the used market. Sakai SV200D, IronMart.
SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF: dated market and recall observations — Dated listing search
DateListing indexEquipment classNames queriedResult
2026-09-24MachineryTrader (machinerytrader.com)soil or asphalt compactorSV201T, SV201TB, SV201TFNo matching offers in this snapshot
Dated CPSC search
DateDatabaseNames queriedResult
2026-09-24U.S. Consumer Product Safety CommissionSakai; SV201T, SV201TB, SV201TFNo matching recall in the stated search

Sources for this page

Evidence classDocument, classification and recorded date
Reference site
  • Reference site: Sakai SV201T — RitchieSpecs. Observed 2026-09-24.
Reference site
  • Reference site: Sakai SV201TB — RitchieSpecs. Observed 2026-09-24.
Reference site
  • Reference site: Sakai SV201TF — RitchieSpecs. Observed 2026-09-24.
Published history
Published history
Federal agency data
Recorded observations — Classification in the linked listing
GuideAs-listed machine class
Sakai SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TFsoil or asphalt compactor

Sakai SV201T, SV201TB, and SV201TF: Configuration records

SV201T
SpecificationSource figure
Dimensions and weight
Overall Length W/O Blade13.82 ft
Width Over Tires4.5 ft
Height To Top Of Cab8.5 ft
Drum
Drum Diameter41.34 in
Number Of Pads80
Drum Width53.94 in
Centrifugal Force - Low16,186 lb
Pad Height2.76 in
Vibration Frequency 130 Hz
Engine
Engine Model"B3.3-C"
Gross Power60.4 hp
Power Measured @2,200 rpm
Displacement199 cu in
Operational
Operating Weight9,811 lb
Fuel Capacity26.5 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity10.1 gal
Max Speed4.7 mph
Tires11.2-20-6PR
Operating Voltage12 V
Additional specifications
Ground Clearance11.82 in

Source

SV201TB
SpecificationSource figure
Dimensions and weight
Overall Length W/O Blade13.82 ft
Width Over Tires4.5 ft
Height To Top Of Cab8.5 ft
Drum
Drum Diameter41.34 in
Number Of Pads80
Drum Width53.94 in
Centrifugal Force - Low16,186 lb
Pad Height2.76 in
Vibration Frequency 130 Hz
Engine
Engine Model"B3.3-C" Dies
Operational
Operating Weight10,472 lb
Fuel Capacity26.5 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity10.1 gal
Max Speed4.7 mph
Tires11.2-20-6PR
Operating Voltage12 V
Blade
Blade Width5.2 ft
Additional specifications
Ground Clearance11.82 in
Overall Length W/ Blade15.65 ft

Source

SV201TF
SpecificationSource figure
Dimensions and weight
Overall Length W/O Blade15.16 ft
Width Over Tires4.5 ft
Height To Top Of Cab8.54 ft
Drum
Drum Diameter41.34 in
Number Of Pads80
Drum Width53.94 in
Centrifugal Force - Low16,186 lb
Pad Height2.76 in
Vibration Frequency 130 Hz
Engine
Engine Model"B3.3-C"
Gross Power60.4 hp
Power Measured @2,200 rpm
Displacement199 cu in
Operational
Operating Weight11,464 lb
Fuel Capacity26.5 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity10.1 gal
Max Speed4.7 mph
Tires11.2-20-6PR
Operating Voltage12 V
Additional specifications
Ground Clearance12.21 in

Source

More in Sakai: SV400D/SV400T/SV400TF specs, TS160, SV512D–SV900T.