Machine models

Bobcat E10 specifications

Entries in this reference
Listing-entry count
1
Short answer

Bobcat E10: excavator.

Selected configuration figures
ConfigurationDocumented field and quantity
E10
Horsepower
10.2 hp
Operating Weight
2,593 lb
E10 specification matrix — Engine
SpecificationE10
Horsepower10.2 hp
Performance
SpecificationE10
Operating Weight2,593 lb
Weight Class1 t
Travel Speed - Low1.3 mph
Arm Digging Force1248 lbf
Travel Speed (Maximum)1.7 mph
Bucket Digging Force1865 lbf
Lift Radius79 in
Boom Swing - Left67 deg
Boom Swing - Right64 deg
Dig Depth6 ft
Max Dump Height6 ft
Reach at Ground Level10.2 ft
Capacities
SpecificationE10
Fuel Tank4.2 gal
Hydraulic system
SpecificationE10
Auxiliary Pressure2,756 psi
Auxiliary Hydraulics Flow5.3 gpm
Dimensions and weight
SpecificationE10
Length110 in
Transport Length110 in
Width28 in
Cab Height87 in
Tail Swing Overhang0 in
Ratios
FigureE10
Engine horsepower per 1,000 lb of weight3.9
Hydraulic horsepower from the listed flow and pressure8.5 hp
Fuel tank per engine horsepower0.41 gal

Bobcat E10: excavator

Where the E10 ranks in Bobcat's list — Scope of the captured comparison
BrandEquipment groupCompared entrySort order
BobcatexcavatorE10Descending quantity; 1 is largest
FigureE10RankLowest in lineHighest in line
Engine power10.2 hp12 of 1310.0 hp48.0 hp
Listed weight2,593 lb13 of 141,676 lb11,085 lb
Standard hydraulic flow5.3 gpm5 (tied) of 65.3 gpm20.0 gpm
Fuel capacity4.2 gal10 of 112.4 gal22.1 gal
Horsepower per 1,000 lb3.9 hp9 of 133.2 hp6.0 hp
The E10 beside its neighbours
Base version316E10323
Engine power10 hp10.2 hp13.3 hp
Weight1,676 lb2,593 lb3,655 lb
Standard hydraulic flowE10: 5.3 gpm
Fuel capacity316: 2.4 gal; E10: 4.2 gal
Ground pressure316: 3.41 psi
Maximum digging depth316: 5.09 ft; 323: 7.54 ft
E10: forum references — Forum-title search
Forum indexEquipment class queriedNames in the searchMatching titles
TractorByNetexcavatorBobcat and the E10. That is too few titles to say what owners mostly ask about, so the most recent are listed instead1
Used market for the E10 — Dated first-page listing snapshot
Observation dateListing sourceEquipment searchListings
2026-09-24MachineryTraderBobcat excavator117
ModelListedModel yearsLowest askingHighest askingMedian askingMedian hours
E101172018 to 2026$10,000$30,104$25,500237
E10: recall reference — Dated CPSC search
Search dateDatabaseNames queriedSearch result
2026-09-24U.S. Consumer Product Safety CommissionBobcat together with the excavator E10No matching recall in this search

Sources for this page

Evidence classDocument, classification and recorded date
Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer: Bobcat E10 — Bobcat Company. Observed 2026-09-23.
Forum threads
Used-market listings
Federal agency data

Bobcat E10: Configuration records

E10
SpecificationSource figure
Engine
Horsepower10.2 hp
Performance
Operating Weight2,593 lb
Weight Class1 t
Travel Speed - Low1.3 mph
Arm Digging Force1248 lbf
Travel Speed (Maximum)1.7 mph
Bucket Digging Force1865 lbf
Lift Radius79 in
Boom Swing - Left67 deg
Boom Swing - Right64 deg
Dig Depth6 ft
Max Dump Height6 ft
Reach at Ground Level10.2 ft
Capacities
Fuel Tank4.2 gal
Hydraulic system
Auxiliary Pressure2,756 psi
Auxiliary Hydraulics Flow5.3 gpm
Dimensions and weight
Length110 in
Transport Length110 in
Width28 in
Cab Height87 in
Tail Swing Overhang0 in

Source

More in Bobcat: E10e/E19e, 337–435 Standard Arm, E26/E32.