Machine models

Kubota SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W specifications

Entries in this reference
Listing-entry count
3
Short answer

Kubota SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: tracked compact loaders.

Selected configuration figures
ConfigurationDocumented field and quantity
SVL75-2HFWC
Operating Weight
9,359 lb
Length Of Track On Ground
4.72 ft
SVL75-2HWC
Operating Weight
9,359 lb
Pump Flow
17.4 gpm
SVL75-2W
Operating Weight
9,359 lb
Pump Flow
17.4 gpm
SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W specification matrix — Listing labels reported by the source
Publisher nameSource guideListing-entry countLabels named by the source
KubotaSVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W3SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W
Undercarriage
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Length Of Track On Ground4.72 ft4.72 ft4.72 ft
Ground Pressure5.6 psi5.6 psi5.6 psi
Number Of Track Rollers Per Side444
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWC
Width Of Track12.6 in12.6 in
SpecificationSVL75-2W
Track Width - Standard12.6 in
Track Width - Wide14.97 in
Engine
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Number Of Cylinders444
Engine MakeKubotaKubotaKubota
Engine ModelV3800CR-TIE F4V3800CR-TIE F4V3800CR-TIE F4
Model NameSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HFWC
AspirationTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Capacities
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Hydraulic Oil Tank9.2 gal9.2 gal9.2 gal
Operational
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Operating Weight9,359 lb9,359 lb9,359 lb
Fuel Capacity24.6 gal24.6 gal24.6 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity15.9 gal15.9 gal15.9 gal
Transmission and speeds
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Max Travel Speed7.1 mph7.1 mph7.1 mph
Min Travel Speed4.7 mph4.7 mph4.7 mph
Loader
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Lift Arm PathVerticalVerticalVertical
Tipping Angle6569.8 degrees6569.8 degrees6569.8 degrees
Bucket Breakout Force6,204 lb6,204 lb6,204 lb
Lift Arm Breakout Force4,766 lb4,766 lb4,766 lb
Hydraulic
SpecificationSVL75-2HFWCSVL75-2HWC
Pressure17.4 psi3,185 psi
SpecificationSVL75-2HWCSVL75-2W
Pump Flow17.4 gpm17.4 gpm
Variants — Source comparison annotation
Source guideDiffering-field count reported
SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W5

Kubota SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: tracked compact loader

SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: owner reports

Related account: “Service intervals and undercarriage parts cost”: SVL65-2 and SVL75-3.

SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: forum references — Forum-title search
Forum indexEquipment class queriedNames in the searchMatching titles
TractorByNet and Heavy Equipment Forumstracked compact loaderKubota and the SVL75 line that the SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, SVL75-2W belongs to (no title names the exact model)216
Topics named by those titles
Title topicTitles
hydraulics18
tracks and undercarriage9
electrical and sensors6
Topic in the titleThreadsShare of matching threads
hydraulics188%
tracks and undercarriage94%
electrical and sensors63%
parts and manuals31%
engine power and smoke31%
SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: dated market and recall observations — Dated listing search
DateListing indexEquipment classNames queriedResult
2026-09-24MachineryTrader (machinerytrader.com)tracked compact loaderSVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, SVL75-2WNo matching offers in this snapshot
Dated CPSC search
DateDatabaseNames queriedResult
2026-09-24U.S. Consumer Product Safety CommissionKubota; SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, SVL75-2WNo matching recall in the stated search

Sources for this page

Evidence classDocument, classification and recorded date
Reference site
Reference site
Reference site
Forum threads
Forum threads
Federal agency data
Recorded observations — Classification in the linked listing
GuideAs-listed machine class
Kubota SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2Wtracked compact loader

Kubota SVL75-2HFWC, SVL75-2HWC, and SVL75-2W: Configuration records

SVL75-2HFWC
SpecificationSource figure
Undercarriage
Length Of Track On Ground4.72 ft
Ground Pressure5.6 psi
Number Of Track Rollers Per Side4
Width Of Track12.6 in
Engine
Number Of Cylinders4
Engine MakeKubota
Engine ModelV3800CR-TIE F4
Model NameSVL75-2HFWC
AspirationTurbocharged
Capacities
Hydraulic Oil Tank9.2 gal
Operational
Operating Weight9,359 lb
Fuel Capacity24.6 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity15.9 gal
Transmission and speeds
Max Travel Speed7.1 mph
Min Travel Speed4.7 mph
Loader
Lift Arm PathVertical
Hydraulic
Pressure17.4 psi
Additional specifications
Bucket Breakout Force6,204 lb
Lift Arm Breakout Force4,766 lb

Source

SVL75-2HWC
SpecificationSource figure
Undercarriage
Length Of Track On Ground4.72 ft
Ground Pressure5.6 psi
Number Of Track Rollers Per Side4
Width Of Track12.6 in
Engine
Number Of Cylinders4
Engine MakeKubota
Engine ModelV3800CR-TIE F4
Model NameSVL75-2HFWC
AspirationTurbocharged
Capacities
Hydraulic Oil Tank9.2 gal
Operational
Operating Weight9,359 lb
Fuel Capacity24.6 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity15.9 gal
Transmission and speeds
Max Travel Speed7.1 mph
Min Travel Speed4.7 mph
Loader
Lift Arm PathVertical
Hydraulic
Pressure3,185 psi
Pump Flow17.4 gpm
Additional specifications
Bucket Breakout Force6,204 lb
Lift Arm Breakout Force4,766 lb

Source

SVL75-2W
SpecificationSource figure
Undercarriage
Length Of Track On Ground4.72 ft
Ground Pressure5.6 psi
Number Of Track Rollers Per Side4
Track Width - Standard12.6 in
Track Width - Wide14.97 in
Engine
Number Of Cylinders4
Engine MakeKubota
Engine ModelV3800CR-TIE F4
Model NameSVL75-2HFWC
AspirationTurbocharged
Capacities
Hydraulic Oil Tank9.2 gal
Operational
Operating Weight9,359 lb
Fuel Capacity24.6 gal
Hydraulic System Fluid Capacity15.9 gal
Transmission and speeds
Max Travel Speed7.1 mph
Min Travel Speed4.7 mph
Loader
Lift Arm PathVertical
Hydraulic
Pump Flow17.4 gpm
Additional specifications
Bucket Breakout Force6,204 lb
Lift Arm Breakout Force4,766 lb

Source

More in Kubota: SVL65-2/SVL75-3, SVL97-2/SVL97-3/SVL110-3 specs, SVL95-2SHFC.